STAFF MEMBERS AS ON 30.11.2018

 

S.No

Employee Code

Employee Name

Designation

Date of Joining Present Post in KVS

Date of Joining Present Post in present KV

Date of Joining Present Post in present Station

1.       

43510

Didar Singh

Principal

11.07.2017

01.10.2018

01.10.2018

2.       

Vacant

Vice Principal

 

 

 

3.       

34512

Smt. Rajni Bala

PGT (Maths)

20.08.1986

01.06.2011

01.06.2011

4.       

34557

Sh. P.K. Jolly

PGT (Physics)

20.10.1994

06.04.2002

20.10.1994

5.       

22978

Sh. Rajender Kumar Sharma

PGT (Biology)

19.10.2005

15.09.2014

15.09.2014

6.       

51606

Smt. Jyoti Kiran

PGT (Chemistry)

01.08.2007

20.05.2009

20.05.2009

7.       

8820

Mohd. Hashim

PGT (CS)

05.09.2007

02.08.2016

02.08.2016

8.       

70488

Sh. Bipin Kumar

PGT(History)

23.10.2017

07.11.2017

07.11.2017

9.       

 

Vacant

PGT (Commerce)

 

 

 

10.   

 

Vacant

PGT (Hindi)

 

 

 

11.   

 

Vacant

PGT (Economics)

 

 

 

12.   

 

Vacant

PGT (English)

 

 

 

13.   

 

Vacant

PGT (Geography)

 

 

 

14.   

35221

Smt. Shyamla Khajuria

TGT (Sc)

18.10.1993

05.05.2012

31.05.2007

15.   

 

Vacant

TGT (Sc)

 

 

 

16.   

34587

Dr. V.P. Raina

TGT (Sanskrit)

16.09.1987

01.06.2005

01.06.2005

17.   

35055

Sh. H.K. Gandotra

TGT (Maths)

26.08.1986

22.07.2016

22.07.2016

18.   

33417

Sh. Jeet Dogra

TGT (Maths)

03.10.1997

29.09.2014

24.06.2014

19.   

Vacant

TGT (Maths)

 

 

 

20.   

 

Vacant

TGT (English)

 

 

 

21.   

 

Vacant

TGT (English)

 

 

 

22.   

 

Vacant

TGT (English)

 

 

 

23.   

Vacant

TGT (Hindi)

 

 

 

24.   

 

Vacant

TGT (Hindi)

 

 

 

25.   

 

Vacant

TGT (Hindi)

 

 

 

26.   

 

Vacant

TGT (S.St.)

 

 

 

27.   

 

Vacant

TGT (S.St.)

 

 

 

28.   

34450

Smt. Sunita Raina

TGT (WET)

08.11.1986

29.01.2015

27.04.2002

29.   

34547

Sh. Amriek Singh

TGT (PHE)

11.09.1995

08.05.2001

08.05.2001

30.   

49485

Smt. Suman

TGT (Arts)

28.03.2012

28.03.2012

28.03.2012

31.   

34545

Smt. Rashmi Tickoo

Librarian

04.02.1988

06.08.2010

06.08.2010

32.   

70463

Smt. Mandeep Kour

PRT (Music)

23.10.2017

23.10.2017

23.10.2017

33.   

Vacant

HM

 

 

 

34.   

34565

Smt. Nimi Koul

PRT

26.12.1984

17.08.2004

14.10.1987

35.   

34336

Smt. Anuradha Chaddha

PRT

08.01.1985

07.07.2015

07.07.2015

36.   

35066

Smt. Renu Sharma

PRT

01.09.1986

05.05.2011

05.05.2011

37.   

34563

Smt. Naresh Sham

PRT

10.09.1986

17.08.2004

01.09.1999

38.   

35064

Smt. Nirmal Kour

PRT

05.11.1986

07.11.2006

07.11.2006

39.   

34562

Smt. Lalita Gupta

PRT

23.09.1987

02.11.1992

02.11.1992

40.   

34575

Smt. Vidushi Dutta

PRT

19.10.1993

11.01.1995

11.01.1995

41.   

33845

Sh. Ashok Kumar

PRT

22.01.1994

21.05.2012

21.05.2012

42.   

35200

Smt. Kiran Munshi

PRT

07.09.1995

16.05.2012

16.05.2012

43.   

33404

Ms. Neelam Sharma

PRT

19.09.1995

28.06.2007

28.06.2007

44.   

34569

Smt. Rita Gupta

PRT

26.10.1995

16.08.1997

16.08.1997

45.   

34559

Smt. Anjali Koul Hak

PRT

26.10.1995

10.04.2003

10.04.2003

46.   

51370

Smt. Sandhya Sharma

PRT

02.05.2009

05.07.2016

26.06.2014

47.   

58226

Smt. Jyoti Yadav

PRT

11.09.2014

23.10.2017

23.10.2017

48.   

70462

Ms. Shivali Upreti

PRT

23.10.2017

23.10.2017

23.10.2017

49.   

 

Vacant

PRT

 

 

 

50.   

 

Vacant

PRT

 

 

 

51.   

35269

Smt. Basanti Sharma

ASO

10.10.2013

10.10.2013

10.10.2013

52.   

19543

Sh. Ashok Kumar Sharma

SSA

25.03.2008

01.07.2014

01.07.2014

53.   

 

Vacant

JSA

 

 

 

54.   

34539

Sh. Sukhdev

Sub Staff

15.10.1979

20.06.2012

20.06.2012

55.   

34543

Sh. Saif Ali

Sub Staff

01.08.1983

04.07.2015

30.06.2012

56.   

34541

Sh. Chander Pal Sharma

Sub Staff

01.07.1988

26.06.2014

26.06.2014

57.   

34282

Sh. Vijay Kumar

Sub Staff

23.09.1992

01.07.2014

01.07.2014

58.   

62955

Sh. Ramesh Kumar

Sub Staff

25.11.2016

25.11.2016

25.11.2016

59.   

 

Vacant

Sub Staff

 

 

 

 

CONTRACTUAL STAFF

 

S.No

Details of contractual staff

Name

Date of Joining

Educational Qualification

1

PGT (Sociology)

Mr. Vishal Sharma

02.04.2018

B.Sc, M.A.(Sociology), B.Ed, DCA

2

PGT(Political Science)

Mr. Sunny Kotwal

25.06.2018

B.A, M.A(Political Science), B.Ed.

3

PGT (English)

Mrs. Tusharika Mahajan

02.04.2018

B.Sc, M.A.(English), B.Ed

4

PGT (Hindi)

Mr. Amit Kumar Srivastava

05.04.2018

M.A.(Hindi), B.Ed

5

PGT (Economics)

Mr. Sunil Kumar

02.04.2018

M.A.(Eco), B.Ed.

6

PGT (Geography)

Mr. Rohit Sharma

02.04.2018

M.Sc.(Geog), B.Ed

7

PGT (Commerce)

Ms. Aakanksha Pradhan

01.11.2018

BBA, M.Com, B.Ed

8

TGT (English)

Mrs. Sonali Mengi

02.04.2018

B.Sc, M.A.(English), B.Ed, CTET-I & II

9

TGT (English)

Ms. Poonam

17.07.2018

B.Sc, M.A, B.Ed

10

TGT (English)

Ms. Pallavi Balowria

01.11.2018

B.Sc, M.Sc(EVS), B.Ed,  DCA

11

TGT (Hindi)

Mrs. Chanda Singh

02.04.2018

B.A, M.A, B.Ed, CTET-II

12

TGT (Hindi)

Ms. Maneesha Balowria

02.04.2018

B.A, M.A, B.Ed, DCA, CTET

13

TGT (Hindi)

Mrs. Anju Devi

16.07.2018

BA, B.Ed, NTT

14

TGT (Social Science)

NIL

 

 

15

TGT(Biology)

Ms. Akanksha Kaushal

02.04.2018

B.Sc., M.Sc, B.Ed, CTET, NET

16

TGT(Maths)

Ms. Nidhi Khajuria

25.08.2018

B.Sc., M.A, B.Ed

17

PRT

Ms. Sonam Balouria

25.10.2018

B.Sc., B.Ed, CTET-I

18

PRT

Mr. Suresh Kumar

16.07.2018

B.A, JBT, CTET, HTET

19

Computer Instructor

Sh. Anil Mahajan

02.04.2018

BCA, MCA, B.Ed

20

Computer Instructor

Ms. Amita Patwari

02.04.2018

BCA, MCA

21

Spoken English

NIL

 

 

22

Games Coach

Mr. Narayan Dass

02.04.2018

BA, B.P.Ed

23

Games Coach

NIL

 

 

24

Yoga Coach

Ms. Roopali Kotwal

02.04.2018

BA, PGDYT

25

Counsellor

NIL

 

 

26

Art & Craft Coach

NIL

 

 

27

Music Coach

NIL

 

 

28

Doctor

NIL

 

 

29

Staff Nurse

NIL